Company 

Colemoi International Limited

On Hing Building

Hing Terrace

Central

Hong Kong

Email:  colemoi@colemoi.com.hk

Phone: 8198 1009

Business Certificate N°

71536751-000-01-20-3

 

 Visit 

Your online Shop

About Colemoi

Contact us

Distributors

 Informations 

 Social 

  • Twitter Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Facebook Clean

© 2020 Colemoi

STORE POLICY

Preamble :


 

No minimum order quantity

No minimum order value.

Free shipment


 

1) Order :


1.1) Professional customers (B to B) :


Identify your company with your business certificate number. In order to be considered a professional client.

The absence of business certificate number, including whether a name is specified, forces us to consider you as a private client.


1.2) Private clients:

Orders are accepted for:

Hong Kong

USA : please contact usa@colemoi.com 

Other countries : colemoi@colemoi.com 


2) Price

2.1) Hong Kong:


The prices are in Hong Kong Dollars and includes of all taxes.


2.21) Private clients:


A price-liste in Hong Kong Dollars and includes all taxes can be downloaded.

Price-lists in Singapore Dollars, USD, EUROS, U.A.E. Dihram, ... are sent on request.


It is possible to charge in another currency, contact: colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


2.22) Business customers:


A distributor price-liste in Hong Kong Dollars and includes all taxes can be sent.

It is possible to charge in another currency: contact colemoi@colemoi.co.com.hk
 


2.3) Other countries:

If you want to pay in Hong Kong Dollars and have a delivery outside SAR HONG KONG, please contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


 

2.41) Macau

A distributor price-list in Pataca can be sent on request.

It is possible to charge in Patacas contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


2.42) Singapore:

Please see stockist page.

It is possible to charge in Singapore Dollar; contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


 

2.43) Other countries:

It is possible to charge in other currencies; contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


3) Availability:


You can not order an item not available in stock on your Colemoi online shop.

If you want to book an unavailable item, contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk

4) Warranty:

Private customers:

Hong Kong laws and regulations apply for all orders. 


 

The warranty is extended to five years since the recommendations for each product have been followed.

Contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk

A lost or damaged piece is sent to you free of charge (annually per game) on demand or colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


Professional customers:

There is a warranty of 5 (five) years on all products.


Claims must be made by colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


A lost or damaged piece is sent to you free of charge (annually per game) on demand or colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


 

5) Safety:

The products offered comply with BS-EN 71, European Union REACH directives and ASTM CPSI (USA) and JFSL (Japan) safety standards.

Responsibility for your online shop can not be engaged in case of non-compliance with the legislation of the country where the product is delivered.

Other safety standards:

Please send a request to colemoi@colemoi.com to get our free expertise on a destination not mentioned in the sales conditions.


It is your responsibility to check with local authorities the possibilities of importation or use of products or services you plan to order and compare them with our recommendations.


Moreover, your online shop can not be held liable for damages resulting from misuse of the product purchased. 


6) Applicable law in case of disputes 


The language of this contract is in English language.

These terms and conditions are subject to Hong Kong laws. In case of dispute, the Hong Kong courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

Shipping & Return

7) Shipping & Return:

7.1) Private clients:

7.11) Private clients in SAR HONG KONG:

Delivery are made free of charge.

Parcels are traveling under the responsibility of COLEMOI.
In case of damage, or lack found, please send us immediately by email colemoi@colemoi.com.hk a description of the defect with a picture if possible.

Our delivery time is about 8 days.
 

A tracking number is sent to you by email once your package is shipped to ensure the smooth delivery.


 

7.12) Private clients outside of the SAR HONG KONG:

7.121) European Union:

Belgium: please visit colemoi.be

Germany: please visit colemoi.de

France: please visit colemoi.paris

UnitedKingdom: please visit colemoi.co.uk


7.122) Hong Kong

Delivery is free.

Time: up to 8 days

7.123) Other countries:

Delivery is free except customs duty.

Time: up to 15 days.


7.2) Professional Clients:

Same conditions than for private customers if no forwarder available.

Contact colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


 

7.3) Return: satisfied or refunded :

If, despite our efforts, you are not fully satisfied with an item, within maximum 30 days after your purchase:

Notify via email colemoi@colemoi.com.hk back by using the form below.

Please wait for your online shop agreement (within 48 hours)

Return it within 8 days and ask exchange or refunding

In this case, return costs are paid by the customer and exchange or refund assumes that the returned item reaches your colemoi online shop intact in its original condition.


 

7.31) Private clients:

Declaration of withdrawal:

The customer has the right to exercise his right of withdrawal within thirty days of the date of receipt of the items.

The statement of withdrawal must be communicated in the time limit indicated above, to COLEMOI Corporation (the Corporation) or within the same time limit, colemoi@colemoi.com.hk email or by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt addressed COLEMOI at ON HING BUILDING HING TERRACE CENTRAL HONG KONG

The Company will send the customer a receipt of the notice of withdrawal on a durable medium (fax or email) without delay.

This form (which can be replaced by any other declaration unequivocally stating the decision of the customer to exercise his right of withdrawal) must be sent as instructed above.

The customer who exercises his right of withdrawal must return to the Company - within twenty working days of the date on which he communicated his decision to withdraw - the perfectly intact product in its original packaging accompanied by the return of form product and valid proof of purchase (receipt and / or invoice).

Packages must be returned with the following address: COLEMOI ON HING BUILDING HING TERRACE CENTRAL HONG KONG

For the purposes of the deadline for the return of products, articles are returned when they are entrusted to the post office or carrier.
Product delivery to the retailer is the responsibility and the customer's expense and under its own responsibility.

After the customer has proved that it shipped the products or, at the latest after receiving the goods and checking that they are complete and intact, the Company will refund the customer only the price paid by the customer for these products.

The Company will refund the purchase price using the same method of payment that the customer or by check.
The Company will not reimburse the return shipping charges.
I, the undersigned (e):

_______________________________________________ ______________________
living in

:__________________________________________________________
ZIP code: _________ City: _____________________________________ Province: _______________
Tel. : ______________________
I intend to exercise my right to WITHDRAWAL for the contract with you as shown below:
Order no: ____________ Order Date: ______________ No. bill: the _______________ ___________
I agree therefore return it to you at my expense, within twenty days of the date on which I communicated my decision to withdrawal:
______ ____________________________________________________
Quantity Article code Reason for return (not suitable, defective, wrong item)
______ ____________________________________________________
Quantity Article code Reason for return (not suitable, defective, wrong item ..)
with original packing, intact, including all the accessories, and using a carrier of my choice. Shipping charges and insurance against loss or damage is in my care.
I want an automatic reimbursement to the account used to pay for my order

Signature: _________________________________ Date: _____________________________


Form for return of goods

The customer who claimed his right of withdrawal is requested to use this form to return products.

Within twenty working days of the date on which he communicated his statement of withdrawal, the customer must send the products perfectly intact in their original packaging - together with a valid proof of purchase (receipt and / or invoice) - COLEMOI the Company (the Company).

I, the undersigned (e):

_______________________________________________
Moreover Street / Place:

_____________________________________________________
ZIP code: _________ City: ______________________________________ Province: ______________
Tel. ____________________
On (date) _______________, I exercised my RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL for the contract with you as shown below:
Order no: ______________ Order Date: _______________
______ ____________________________________________________
Quantity Article code Reason for return (not suitable, defective, wrong item, etc.)
______ ___________________________________________________
Quantity Article code Reason for return (not suitable, defective, wrong item, etc.)
with original packing, intact, including all the accessories, and using a carrier of my choice.
Shipping charges and insurance to cover any loss or damage my dependents.
Signature: _________________________________ Date: _____________________________
 

7.32) Professional customers:


Ask for the after-sales form to colemoi@colemoi.com.hk

 
Methods of payment

8) Payment method for private and professional customers: 

Choose your payment method:


8.1) You are not the payer: the payer is a third party that pays the order.

In this case, we invite you to print the order form and send it to us by mail or email do not forget to attach the note of acceptance from the organization or stamp of the organization on the order form. Goods are shipped upon receipt of a valid purchase order.


Request a quote by contacting colemoi@colemoi.com.hk


 

8.2) You are the payer:

Please create an account on your online shop and choose among the 2 methods of payment:

- By Internet, securely and encrypted through PayPal (PayPal account or credit card),

- Bank Transfer,


Profesional customers may also, on request only, pay via internet (paypal account or credit card) after receipt of a quote in a foreign currency after agreement.


The given prices are valid until 31/12/2020 unless significant fluctuations in raw materials.
Login to your account with your COLEMOI shop to download and print your invoice (upon receipt of payment, we validate your order and invoice can be downloaded).

 

 
Privacy

9) Privacy:

The informations collected by your online shop are neither sold nor shared even free of charge.

COLEMOI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO).

Under the PDPO, you have the right to request access to or correction of the personal data provided. Such requests should be made in the Data Access Request Form (No.OPS003 issued by the Privacy Commissioner) and sent to us by mail to the Personal Data Privacy Officer, Administration Division, Civil Engineering and Development Department, 14/F, Civil Engineering and Development Building, 101 Princess Margaret Road, Homantin, Kowloon. By virtue of Section 20(3)(e) of the PDPO, a data access request may be refused if it is not made in this Form. The Form is available in any District Office or can be downloaded at Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data's website
(http://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/publications/files/Dforme.pdf).

PDPO Manager: Jean-Michel Huit

Cookies:

What is a Cookie ?

A cookie is a small text file created in your computer by our website. It contents information about your visit.

 

The use of cookies

Cookies are required for example :

to create an account

to subscribe to the newsletter

to add products to cart

in the checkout process

in the website navigation

Cookies are important. If you refuse to accept cookies in your browser, or if you remove those who are registered, you will not have access to features that are needed to navigate on your colemoi online shop.

.

Colémoi does not give in, does not share, for money or free of charge, the informations collected with third parties.

Nevertheless, third parties may collect informations by themselves.

Cookies issued by third parties

Please be advised that some companies are likely to issue cookies from certain spaces available on your colemoi online shop.

Particularly the case of the buttons "Like", "Tweet" from social networks like Facebook, Twitter etc ...